Administration

Executive Leadership
SDOW Executive Leadership Team
Pictured is the School District of Washington's Executive Leadership Team. From left are John McColloch (Assistant Superintendent, Finance and Operations), Dr. Jennifer Kephart (Superintendent), Dr. Rachael Franssen (Assistant Superintendent, Personnel and Support Services) and Maranda Anderson (Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment).

Superintendent


Dr. Jennifer Kephart
(636) 231-2006 ex.1904 Superintendent of Schools
Maranda Anderson
(636) 231-2005 ex. 1909
Assistant Superintendent
Dr. Rachael Franssen
(636) 231-2020 ex. 1911
Assistant Superintendent
John McColloch
(636) 231-2000 ex. 1907
Assistant Superintendent
Kelly Clark
(636) 231-2006 ex. 1902
Assistant to the Superintendent

Buildings and Grounds


Glen Bade
(636) 231-2050 ex.4903 Assistant Director of Buildings and Grounds
Jeff Solter
(636) 231-2050 ex.4906 Director of Buildings and Grounds
Rebecca Long
(636) 231-2050 ex.4901 Administrative Assistant
David Wells
 (636) 231-2050 ex. 4902
Custodial Supervisor

Business Services


Robin Kluesner
(636) 231-2007 ex.1931 Director of Accounting
Rita Manzotti
(636) 231-2007 ex.1915 Accounts Payable
Becky Long
(636) 231-2007 ex. 
Accounts Payable
Chris Marquart
(636) 231-2007 ex. 13901
Purchasing Agent
Benita Rehmeier
(636) 231-2007  ex. 1914
Payroll
Jodi Howell
(636) 231-2007 ex. 1916
Payroll

Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment


Maranda Anderson
(636) 231-2000 ex. 1909
Assistant Superintendent
JoAnn Spreckelmeyer
(636) 231-2000 ex. 1918 Administrative Assistant
Lisa Moore
(636) 231-2000 ex.1905 MOSIS Coordinator
Sarah Stef
(636) 231-2000 ex.1926 Curriculum and Instruction Coordinator
Stacey Maciejewski (636) 231-2000 ex. 1924
Curriculum and Instruction Coordinator
Dawn Campbell
(636) 231-2000 ex. 7920
Instructional Technology Specialist
Andrea See
(636) 231-2000 ex. 1925
Curriculum and Instruction Coordinator 
Amanda Schweissguth
(636) 231-2000 ex. 3956
Instructional Technology Specialist 
Rachael Wilcox
(636) 231-2000 ex. 1936
Social Emotional Learning Director
Melissa Ziegler
(636) 231-2000 ex. 13915
Curriculum and Instruction Coordinator 

Food Services


Jessica Reed
(636) 231-2050 ex.4910 Administrative Assistant
Jill Poepsel
(636) 231-2050 ex.4909 Food Services Director

Human Resources


Dr. Rachael Franssen
(636) 231-2020 ex. 1911
Assistant Superintendent
Jodi Howell
(636) 231-2020 ex. 1916
Human Resources Generalist
Dawn Miller
(636) 231-2020 ex. 1921
Benefits Coordinator
Tracy Nahlik
(636) 231-2020 ex. 1920 Administrative Assistant

Student Services


Dr. Rachael Franssen
(636) 231-2020 ex. 1911
Assistant Superintendent
Mary Kleekamp
(636) 231-2020 ex. 9922
Director
Paula Kopmann
(636) 239-5162 ex. 1912
Elementary Program Coordinator
Adam Fischer
(636) 239-5162, ex. 8940
Secondary Program Director
Karen Graham
(636) 239-5162, ex. 9811
Administrative Assistant
Tracy Allen
(636) 239-5162 ex.
Administrative Assistant

Technology Services


Casey Fisher
(636) 231-2800 ex.1902 Director of Technology
Dale Loesing
(636) 231-2800 ex.1901 Network Administrator
Amanda Schweissguth
(636) 231-2800 ex.3956
Instructional Technology Specialist
Dawn Campbell
(636) 231-2800 ex.7920
Instructional Technology Specialist
Matt Gill
(636) 231-2800 ex.7937 Assistant Network Administrator
Heidi Lenger
(636) 231-2800 ex.7910 Administrative Assistant
Dustin Woods
(636) 231-2800 ex.7939
Security Specialist
Erik Houston
(636) 231-2800 ex.7938
PC Technician
JR Sanchez
(636) 231-2800 ex.7948
PC Technician
Truman Wyatt
(636) 231-2800 ex.7958
PC Technician
Dakota Smith (636) 231-2800 ex.7935 HelpDesk Technician

Communications


Craig Vonder Haar (636) 231-2000 ex.1910 Web Content and Communications Manager