Administration

Admin Team 1.jpg
Left to right: Assistant Superintendents Dr. Judy Straatmann and
Dr. Rachael Franssen, Superintendent Dr. Lori VanLeer and
Assistant Superintendent Dr. Brendan Mahon.

Superintendent


VanLeer, Dr. Lori (636) 231-2006 ex.1917 Superintendent of Schools
Mahon, Dr. Brendan
(636) 231-2020, ex. 1907
Assistant Superintendent
Straatmann, Dr. Judy
(636) 231-2005, ex. 1908
Assistant Superintendent
Franssen, Dr. Rachael
(636) 231-2020
Assistant Superintendent
Bell, Julie
(636) 231-2006
Assistant to the Superintendent

Buildings and Grounds


Bade, Glen (636) 231-2050 ex.4903 Maintenance Supervisor
Hunewill, Kevin (636) 231-2050 ex.4902 Director of Buildings and Grounds
Long, Rebecca
(636) 231-2050 ex.4901 Administrative Assistant
Solter, Jeff
 (636) 231-2050
 Custodial Supervisor

Business Services


Hemmer, Cathy (636) 231-2007 ex.1914 Payroll
Kluesner, Robin (636) 231-2007 ex.1931 Director of Accounting
Mahon, Dr. Brendan (636) 231-2020 ex.1907 Assistant Superintendent
Manzotti, Rita (636) 231-2007 ex.1915 Accounts Payable
Rolwes, Carol
(636) 231-2007 ex. 11901
Payroll
Stowe, Tammy
(636) 231-2007 ex.1913 Purchasing Agent

Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment


Gaebe, Erin (636) 231-2005 ex.3915 Elementary Literacy and Science Coordinator
Marquart, Chris (636) 231-2005 ex.13901 Administrative Assistant
Moore, Lisa (636) 231-2005 ex.1905 MOSIS Coordinator
Schwab, Melissa (636) 231-2000 ex.1923 Secondary Literacy Coordinator
Schweissguth, Amanda (636) 231-2005 ex.3956 Math Coordinator
Straatmann, Dr. Judy (636) 231-2005 ex.1908 Assistant Superintendent

Food Services


Long, Rebecca
(636) 231-2050 ex.4901 Administrative Assistant
Poepsel, Jill (636) 231-2050 ex.4909 Food Services Director

Human Resources


Franssen, Dr. Rachael (636) 231-2020 Assistant Superintendent
Lynn, Vanessa (636) 231-2020 Administrative Assistant
Stone, Debbie (636) 231-2020 ex.1916 Benefits Coordinator

Student Services


Franssen, Dr. Rachael (636) 231-2020 Assistant Superintendent
Graham, Karen (636) 239-5162 Administrative Assistant
Kopmann, Paula (636) 239-5162 Process Coordinator
Mades, Elizabeth (636) 239-5162 Director of Special Services

Technology Services


Berges, Rekke (636) 231-2800 ex.1920 Instructional Technology Facilitator
Landers, Rob (636) 231-2800 ex.1902 Director of Technology
Loesing, Dale (636) 231-2800 ex.1901 Network Administrator
Mueller, Paula (636) 231-2800 ex.1903 Network and PC Technician
Randman, Penny (636) 231-2800 ex.1919 Administrative Assistant
Berry, Emmett
(636) 231-2800, ex. 7937
PC Technician
Harting, Barry
(636) 231-2800
PC Technician
Toland, Steven
(636) 231-2800
PC Technician
Emory, Tyler
(636) 231-2800
PC Technician
Woods, Dustin
 (636) 231-2800, ex. 7939
 Security Specialist

Communications


Vonder Haar, Craig  (636) 231-2000 ex.1910 Web Content and Communications Manager